Listed below are the Official Results of the 2009  Run-Through-Redlands for the top 10 finishers in each of the three USATF Certified events: 5K ,10K & 1/2 Marathon.

Official Statistics for the Run:
There were 3726 Participants in the three Certified Competitive Events, including 8 in the wheelchair division.   There were ##  participants in the Kinderdash.  Total participation in all events was ####.

All the winners of the 2008 Run are have set base records for their event.  Click Here to see current course records.

< --- For Individual Look-up use "09-Place" button on the left

5K-MEN {918}
Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Matthew Sartori Mentone, CA 4339 15:54 5:07 M 20-24/1 M-20 15:54
2 Matthew Linman Riverside, CA 3027 16:22 5:16 M 25-29/1 M-25 16:23
3 Jeremy Brummitt Yucaipa, CA 2220 16:23 5:17 M 16-19/1 M-17 16:24
4 Jared Bain San Bernardino, CA 4330 16:31 5:19 M 20-24/2 M-23 16:34
5 Marcus Evans Cherry Valley, CA 2503 16:38 5:22 M 13-15/1 M-15 16:40
6 Gengyzkan Martinez Highland, CA 2958 16:45 5:24 M 20-24/3 M-22 16:46
7 Jeff Blakely Yucaipa, CA 2167 16:47 5:24 M 16-19/2 M-18 16:49
8 Ryan Metheny Yucaipa, CA 3194 16:59 5:28 M 25-29/2 M-26 17:01
9 Daniel Rosales Beaumont, CA 4285 17:03 5:30 M 40-44/1 M-42 17:04
10 Jharynd Cecil Redlands, CA 2281 17:06 5:30 M 13-15/2 M-14 17:07

 

5K-WOMEN {1274 }

Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Claire Graves Highland, CA 2659 19:53 6:24 F 10-12/1 F-10 19:53
2 Kristyn Hebb Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2738 20:15 6:31 F 13-15/1 F-15 20:17
3 Alyssa Valenzuela Redlands, CA 3848 20:17 6:32 F 13-15/2 F-13 20:20
4 Ana Segura Riverside, CA 4457 20:56 6:44 F 25-29/1 F-27 21:05
5 Blanca Fernandez Fullerton, CA 2519 21:05 6:47 F 20-24/1 F-24 21:08
6 Holly Resh Redlands, CA 3484 21:56 7:04 F 13-15/3 F-14 21:57
7 Kara Morrison Yucaipa, CA 3236 21:58 7:05 F 16-19/1 F-18 22:03
8 Alyssa Hebb Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2737 22:00 7:05 F 10-12/2 F-12 22:03
9 Autum Nyby La Mesa, CA 3263 22:05 7:07 F 30-34/1 F-30 22:06
10 Lisa Hubbell Redlands, CA 2816 22:06 7:07 F 40-44/1 F-41 22:06

5K WheelChair {8}

Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Steve Hoffman Redlands, CA 4014 25:44 8:17 M Open/0 M-25 25:44
2 David Casedores Fontana, CA 4010 25:45 8:18 M Open/0 M-30 25:45
3 Jerald Jefferson San Bernardino, CA 4016 27:19 8:48 M Open/0 M-49 27:19
4 Eddie Ramirez Pico Rivera, CA 4019 27:21 8:49 M Open/0 M-22 27:23
5 Danny Palacios Rialto, CA 4017 29:12 9:24 M Open/0 M-42 29:12
6 Eric Eblen Redlands, CA 4012 31:13 10:03 M Open/0 M-31 31:18
7 Jordan Wallen Moreno Valley, CA 4024 34:20 11:03 M Open/0 M-26 34:22
8 Eric Castillo Riverside, CA 4011 35:03 11:17 M Open/0 M-30 35:05

 

10K-MEN {258}

Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Jimmy Grabow Running Springs, CA 1612 30:42 4:57 M 20-24/1 M-24 30:42
2 Rob Arsenault Riverside, CA 1606 34:19 5:32 M 40-44/1 M-43 34:20
3 Sebi Puraci Highland, CA 1350 37:16 6:00 M 16-19/1 M-16 37:17
4 Ryan Freeman Highland, CA 1141 38:55 6:16 M 13-15/1 M-15 38:56
5 Mark Espinosa Riverside, CA 1536 39:27 6:21 M 35-39/1 M-35 39:30
6 Tom Resh Redlands, CA 1364 39:47 6:25 M 50-54/1 M-51 39:50
7 Bryce Wickersham Redlands, CA 1486 40:21 6:30 M 10-12/1 M-12 40:22
9 Jose Ubeba Rialto, CA 1604 40:35 6:32 M 13-15/2 M-15 40:37
10 Ben Alonso San Bernardino, CA 1006 41:01 6:37 M 16-19/2 M-16 41:04

10K-WOMEN {344}
  
Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Kelsey De Forge Redlands, CA 1100 40:29 6:31 F 20-24/1 F-23 40:29
2 Michelle Prowse Loma Linda, CA 1608 41:37 6:42 F 25-29/1 F-26 41:38
3 Melinda McCoy San Bernardino, CA 1290 42:02 6:46 F 30-34/1 F-33 42:04
4 Vicky Gutierrez Foothill Ranch, CA 1177 42:26 6:50 F 35-39/1 F-36 42:26
5 Hannah Valenzuela Apple Valley, CA 1469 42:26 6:50 F 13-15/1 F-15 42:27
6 Christina Jimenez Apple Valley, CA 1214 44:29 7:10 F 20-24/2 F-23 44:30
7 Gilliam Howard Redlands, CA 1206 44:49 7:13 F 40-44/1 F-40 44:50
8 Michelle Gill Redlands, CA 1158 45:17 7:18 F 35-39/2 F-37 45:30
9 Madison Edwards Redlands, CA 1117 45:31 7:20 F 13-15/2 F-14 45:32
10 Tracy Jesse Diamond Bar, CA 1213 46:26 7:29 F 25-29/2 F-25 46:28

 

1/2M-MEN {340}
Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Sean Henning La Verne, CA 209 1:18:14 5:59 M 20-24/1 M-24 1:18:14
2 Javier Madrid Yucaipa, CA 297 1:19:17 6:03 M 16-19/1 M-19 1:20:22
3 Pete Sturtevant San Bernardino, CA 449 1:20:54 6:11 M 35-39/1 M-35 1:20:56
4 David Martinez Northridge, CA 303 1:23:29 6:23 M 25-29/1 M-29 1:23:39
5 Ed Bickley Calgary, AL 61 1:26:56 6:38 M 50-54/1 M-50 1:26:59
7 Mark Martinez Riverside, CA 550 1:27:35 6:41 M 30-34/1 M-31 1:27:38
8 Josef Cressotti Riverside, CA 126 1:27:49 6:42 M 30-34/2 M-31 1:28:04
9 Steve Fry Riverside, CA 176 1:30:15 6:54 M 50-54/2 M-51 1:30:17
10 Joshua Trujillo Clovis, CA 477 1:30:28 6:54 M 16-19/2 M-19 1:31:33

1/2-WOMEN {266}
  
Place Name Location Bib Net Time Pace Division/Place Sex-Age Gun Time
1 Christine Howard Redlands, CA 231 1:26:59 6:39 F 35-39/1 F-38 1:26:59
2 Laurel Shearer Redlands, CA 618 1:33:09 7:07 F 25-29/1 F-29 1:33:12
3 Marcia Wiinrow Riverside, CA 510 1:37:02 7:25 F 35-39/2 F-36 1:37:11
4 Polly Crawford Temecula, CA 655 1:38:30 7:31 F 35-39/3 F-38 1:38:34
5 Frances Tennant Lake Arrowhead, CA 461 1:38:47 7:33 F 50-54/1 F-53 1:38:48
6 Margaret Human Yorba Linda, CA 235 1:39:06 7:34 F 40-44/1 F-44 1:39:11
7 Kathie Turner Redlands, CA 637 1:40:58 7:43 F 35-39/4 F-39 1:41:03
8 Kendra Sullivan Redlands, CA 451 1:42:42 7:50 F 25-29/2 F-26 1:42:52
9 Megan Williams Redlands, CA 512 1:43:34 7:54 F 25-29/3 F-25 1:44:00
10 Rachea McKown Riverside, CA 313 1:44:07 7:57 F 25-29/4 F-29 1:44:24

Total Timed Competitive event finishers was 3408