Listed below are the Official Results of the 2008 Run-Through-Redlands for the top 10 finishers in each of the three USATF Certified events: 5K ,10K & 1/2 Marathon.

Official Statistics for the Run:
There were 2910 Participants in the three Certified Competitive Events, including 19 in the wheelchair division.   There were 108 participants in the 2K Fun run and 75 participants in the Kinderdash.  Total participation in all events was 3093.

All the winners of the 2008 Run are have set base records for their event.  Click Here to see current course records.

< --- For Individual Look-up use "08-Place" button on the left

5K-MEN {724}
Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    Gengyzkan Martinez Highland, CA 1937   M-22 16:41 5:22 M 20-24/1   1 16:41
2    Aaron Olswanger Redlands, CA 2109   M-26 16:50 5:25 M 25-29/1   2 16:52
3    Jeremy Brummitt Yucaipa, CA 2892   M-16 16:56 5:27 M 16-19/1   3 16:58
4    Enrique Lopez Rialto, CA 1878   M-14 17:14 5:33 M 13-15/1   4 17:16
5    Joshua Eolliger Anaheim, CA 2718   M-17 17:19 5:35 M 16-19/2   5 17:21
6    Jeff Blakely Yucaipa, CA 1216   M-17 17:50 5:45 M 16-19/3   6 17:53
7    Alex Sykes , CA 3005   M-15 18:00 5:48 M 13-15/2   7 18:00
8    Jorge Macias Riverside, CA 2958   M-22 18:07 5:50 M 20-24/2   8 18:11
9    Trevor Capestany Highland, CA 1286   M-11 18:18 5:54 M 10-12/1   10 18:20
10    Oscar Caro Riverside, CA 1295   M-14 19:01 6:08 M 13-15/3   11 19:05

 

5K-WOMEN {991 }

Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    Hannah Valenzuela Apple Valley, CA 3010   F-14 18:12 5:52 F 13-15/1   9 18:12
2    Alyssa Valenzuela Apple Valley, CA 2515   F-12 20:10 6:30 F 10-12/1   31 20:13
3    Kathryn Hebb Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1654   F-14 20:10 6:30 F 13-15/2   32 20:12
4    Kristyn Hebb Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1655   F-14 20:54 6:44 F 13-15/3   38 20:56
5    Holly Resh Redlands, CA 2246   F-13 21:09 6:49 F 13-15/4   43 21:11
6    Patty Peoples Redlands, CA 2159   F-51 21:21 6:53 F 50-54/1   52 21:24
7    Antoinette Padilla Highland, CA 2956   F-16 21:25 6:54 F 16-19/1   54 21:27
8    Alyssa Hebb Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1653   F-11 21:48 7:01 F 10-12/2   64 21:50
9    Crystal Tejada Riverside, CA 2462   F-11 22:04 7:07 F 10-12/3   72 22:09
10    Janell Hafner Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2917   F-51 22:15 7:10 F 50-54/2   76 22:59

10K-MEN {175}

Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    Rob Arsenault Riverside, CA 511   M-42 33:49 5:27 M 40-44/1   1 33:49
2    Matt Linman Riverside, CA 693   M-24 34:31 5:34 M 20-24/1   2 34:31
3    Daniel Rosales Beaumont, CA 801   M-40 36:33 5:53 M 40-44/2   3 36:33
4    Michael Robles Highland, CA 795   M-15 36:51 5:56 M 13-15/1   4 36:51
5    Sebi Puraci Highland, CA 1020   M-15 38:11 6:09 M 13-15/2   5 38:11
6    James Clendaniel Yucaipa, CA 564   M-57 38:19 6:10 M 55-59/1   6 38:19
7    Pete Kogler , 980   M-37 38:36 6:13 M 35-39/1   7 38:36
8    Rigo Ramos , 982   M-15 40:19 6:30 M 13-15/3   10 40:19
9    Henry Voros Corona, CA 865   M-41 41:01 6:37 M 40-44/3   11 41:01
10    Christopher Reveriano San Bernardino, CA 1011   M-14 41:07 6:37 M 13-15/4   12 41:07

10K-WOMEN {255}
  
Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    Peggy Kern Riverside, CA 675   F-27 39:10 6:19 F 25-29/1   8 39:10
2    Kristin Best Redlands, CA 531   F-17 39:57 6:26 F 16-19/1   9 39:57
3    Taylor Hebb , CA 1009   F-15 43:39 7:02 F 13-15/1   18 43:39
4    Vicky Gutierrez , 972   F-35 44:44 7:12 F 35-39/1   23 44:44
5    Andrea Grunst Riverside, CA 912   F-26 45:08 7:16 F 25-29/2   27 45:08
6    Melissa Grunst Riverside, CA 913   F-26 45:08 7:16 F 25-29/3   28 45:08
7    Bobbi McCormick Yucaipa, CA 720   F-26 45:34 7:20 F 25-29/4   34 45:34
8    Madison Edwards Redlands, CA 1010   F-14 46:39 7:31 F 13-15/2   44 46:39
9    Tammy Mennie Pomona, CA 728   F-33 47:08 7:36 F 30-34/1   48 47:08
10    Gloria Reveriano , 1034   F-35 47:49 7:42 F 35-39/2   52 47:49

 

1/2M-MEN {232}
Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    David Costanza Rancho Cucamonga, CA 86   M-29 1:14:15 5:40 M 25-29/1   1 1:14:15
2    Tony Torres Cedar Glen, CA 333   M-37 1:14:47 5:43 M 35-39/1   2 1:14:47
3    Mohamed Nouh , 392   M-39 1:17:42 5:56 M 35-39/2   3 1:17:42
4    Daniel Arteaga Chino Hills, CA 474   M-46 1:17:44 5:56 M 45-49/1   4 1:17:44
5    Daniel Swaney Corona, CA 325   M-33 1:20:42 6:10 M 30-34/1   5 1:20:42
6    Matt Underwood Yucaipa, CA 337   M-41 1:21:24 6:13 M 40-44/1   6 1:21:24
7    J Sse Penunuri Fullerton, CA 482   M-32 1:23:25 6:22 M 30-34/2   7 1:23:25
8    Christopher Gryszan Redlands, CA 144   M-25 1:23:43 6:24 M 25-29/2   8 1:23:43
9    Chris Oltman San Bernardino, CA 254   M-20 1:25:06 6:30 M 20-24/1   9 1:25:06
10    James Tawney Upland, CA 331   M-23 1:25:33 6:32 M 20-24/2   10 1:25:33

1/2-WOMEN {203}
  
Pla    Name City Bib Sex/Age Net Time Pace Dvn /Place Ovr   Gun
1    Cici Ramirez Chino Hills, CA 475   F-26 1:29:54 6:52 F 25-29/1   18 1:29:54
2    Kelsey Deforge Redlands, CA 98   F-22 1:30:13 6:53 F 20-24/1   19 1:30:13
3    Whitney Hurley Rancho Cucamonga, CA 167   F-23 1:31:26 6:59 F 20-24/2   21 1:31:26
4    Polly Crawford Temecula, CA 90   F-37 1:35:07 7:16 F 35-39/1   31 1:35:07
5    Kathie Turnbr Redlands, CA 445   F-38 1:38:13 7:30 F 35-39/2   36 1:38:13
6    Frannie Tennant Lake Arrowhead, CA 409   F-52 1:38:33 7:32 F 50-54/1   40 1:38:33
7    Michelle Gill Redlands, CA 130   F-36 1:41:04 7:43 F 35-39/3   48 1:41:04
8    Candace Bunt Murrieta, CA 57   F-29 1:41:38 7:46 F 25-29/2   51 1:41:38
9    Lora Liu Loma Linda, CA 212   F-25 1:41:45 7:46 F 25-29/3   52 1:41:45
10    Lisa Cohen Redlands, CA 81   F-23 1:42:46 7:51 F 20-24/3   56 1:42:46

Total Timed Competitive event finishers was 2580